Here is the list of raffle winners.
1. J. Blood from Antrim won the Windsor candle stand from Fred Chellis.
2. Costoromo from Manchester, “The Old Man,” from Myrl Phelps.
3. Lisa Bazzinoth from Lunenburg, MA. A selection of Hal Liberty’s wooden toys.
4. Hilda Weiss from Henniker won Donnie Chesser’s Windsor chair.
5. Valarie Liberty from Bradford: ambrosia maple vase, turned by Bob Katz.
6. Louise Berry, Stamford CT, won Brendan Cahoon’s Shaker oval box.
7. Calista, from Fairfield VT, Ken Zahn’s walnut Shaker candle stand.
8. Ethan Barker of Concord, a butternut bowl by Stanley Dole.
9. Ann Corbett, Nashua, a walnut bowl turned by Dick Weiss.
10. Dana Richmond, Claremont, won a cherry bowl with maple foot by Bob DeAngeles.
11. Miller from Milford, birch bowl. Les Huckins.
12. Julie Vance, Derry, spalted maple hollow vessel, Hollowed by Bob Katz.
13. Judy Sullivan, Goffstown, candle stand, Les Huckins.
14. Wanda Mulinski, Beacon Falls CT, heavy cutting board, Bob LaCivita.
15. Carrie Benigne, Easthampton, CT, John Willsie, cutting board, various woods.
16. Lori Budington, Franklin, Shaker-style side table with veneered top.
17. Robert Loretta, Robert St.Laurent’s childs Windsor chair.
18. Sue Thayer, Concord, turned walnut flower arranger, Lyndsay Freese.
19. Mary McDowell, Manchester, cherry bowl, Dave Harris.
20. Laurie Bissett, Centerville, Ohio, won Ned Gelinas’s turned lidded butternut box.
21. Roberta Renshaw of Winsted CT, spalted beech bowl, Donna Banfield.
22. Kathy Wolfe picked up Jim Gold’s turned olive wood pen at the Fair.
23. Pam Pryor picked up a rock maple bowl made by Claude Dupuis.
24. Joyce Illinger from Waltham, MA won Ron Pouliot’s pepper mill.
25. Ben Larson all the way from Oak Ridge, TN won Jerry Burt’s fence post turned bowl.
26. Paul H. was handed Les Huckin’s birch burl bowl at the fair.
27. Kate Conner from Wilmot was delighted to win Les Huckin’s carved big spruce burl.
28. Linde Kuster of Kingston, Peter Sheffer’s Windsor foot stool.
29. Jason Wright, Arlington, MA, won John Keeling’s humidor with inlaid top.
30. Diane Mardson, Lowell, MA, was mailed Scott Ruesswick’s cherry bowl.
31. Rita Robertson, Reading, MA, Bruce Wedlock’s Tiger maple Lidded box.
32. Steve Sullivan, Nashua, Steve Costain’s bow-front Shaker-style table .
33. Joe Warren, Unity, is enjoying Jim Cozine’s Adirondack chair and table .
Dave Frescette’s M&Ms® Dispensers were raffled daily.
Janet Arnold was in the tent Saturday when she won.
Christina Frary of Concord won Sunday.
Jana’s 6 year-old-daughter of Milford won on Monday.
Rosemary Salvatore’s daughter worked in the fair office and was handed Tuesday’s dispenser.
Rory Power of Andover picked his up at the fair.
Jacki Myrick of Concord won on Thursday.
Sophie Potter was in the tent on Friday when her name was drawn.
Kathie Russo was in the tent on Saturday.
Cathy from Sunapee won on Sunday.

Congratulations to the winners, and if you see any of the people who made and donated their work, give them well-deserved thanks.

Sunapee